Welcome to Our Company
Call Us

Call Us

+917567426252

Email

Email Us :sales@kavyapharma.com

Castor Oil And Its Derivatives

Get this wonderful variety of premium quality castor oils and its derivatives. In this variety, we have ricinoleic acid, polysorbate, undecylenic acid and more. These are found as a main ingredient in the processing of hydraulic & brake fluids, soaps, coatings, lubricants, dyes, paints and so on. In addition to this, the said formulations have numerous medicinal properties due to which these are used as laxative. Our offerings promote wound healing and cleaning in various applications. Castor oils and its derivatives also find their usages in inks, waxes & polishes, cold-resistant plastics, perfumes, nylon etc. These are also used in moisturizers.
Product Image (Bhilawan Nut Shell Liquid )

Bhilawan Nut Shell Liquid

Price: 1 INR/Liter

Medically It Is Used In Rheumatism, Leprosy, Eczema, And Other Skin Diseases, And Industrially It Is Used For Coating Of Baskets, Boat Planks And Other Wood Work As Preservative And Water Proofing Material.

Product Image (Zinc Ricinoleate )

Zinc Ricinoleate

Price: 250 INR/Liter

Zinc Ricinoleate is used in cosmetics applications, deodorizing means eliminating or preventing unpleasnt odors, are highly effective active deodorizing substances. It has good odor absorption properties. Many odor removal formulations incorporate Zinc Ricinoleate as an activ ingredient. Zinc ricinoleate is a major fatty acid found castor seed oil obtained from the seed of the ricinus communis plant

Product Image (Oenanthol Bisulphate 98 )

Oenanthol Bisulphate 98

Price: 600 INR/Kilograms

Uses: (Oenanthol Bisulphite) is antiviral and antifungal in action It exhibits strong fungicidal activity by inhibiting spore germination. Target Crops: Cotton, Chili, Paddy, Citrus, Vegetable, Sugarcane, Groundnut, Orchards, Pulses, flowers, Banana , cumin, mustard, tea, coffee, rubber, black pepper, cardamom, clove, ginger, turmeric, soyabean, onion, garlic, grapes, mango, tomato, pomegranate and other fruits, flowers & vegetables , all Floriculture crops, other field crops and Horticulture Crops etc

Product Image (Oenanthol Bisulphite)

Oenanthol Bisulphite 98 % Technical Grade

Price: 50 INR/Kilograms

Oenanthol Bisulphite is a Natural Fungicide.

Product Image (Zinc ricinoleate )

Zinc Ricinoleate

Price: 100 INR/Kilograms

Zinc ricinoleate is a major fatty acid found castor seed oil obtained from the seed of the ricinus communis plant

Product Image (Zinc Undecylenate)

Zinc Undecylenate

Price: 50 INR/Kilograms

Zinc Undecylenate is also known as Undecylenic Acid Zinc Salt

Product Image (Biofungicide )

BIOFUNGICIDE 100%

Price: 50 INR/Liter

It is a multi-component natural bio fungicide based on a plant extract (castor oil derivatives). The 100 % bio-based natural components offer multiple modes of action on fungal cells, representing the unique fungicidal capabilities. It is an excellent tool for effective resistance management due to its being a multi-component compound with multi-site fungicidal activity. I

Product Image (Heptanoic Acid )

Heptanoic Acid

Price: 100 INR/Liter

Heptanoic Acid is a fatty acid and is widely distributed in nature as a component of animal and vegetable fats.

Product Image (Methyl Ricinoleate )

Methyl Ricinoleate

Price: 150 INR/Liter

It is an organic compound in which the hydroxyl functional group (-OH) is bound to a carbon atom. In particular, this carbon center should be saturated, having single bonds to three other atoms.

Product Image (UNDECYLENIC ACID)

Undecylenic acid

Price: 100 INR/Liter

Undecylenic Acid (C11H20O2) is a natural or synthetic fungistatic fatty acid, antifungal .That is, it is a compound that inhibits the growth of fungi. It is a fatty acid that may be synthetically manufactured or extracted from sources in nature. It is prepared via the distillation of castor oil. Undecylenic Acid is used topically as a zinc salt in various creams against fungal infections, eczemas, ringworm, and other cutaneous conditions. The zinc provides an astringent action, reducing rawness and irritation.Undecylenic acid is also known as 10-undecenoic acid

Product Image (Methyl Undecylenate)

Methyl Undecylenate

Price: 150 INR/Liter

Methyl Undecylenate is a linear ester with a terminal double bond, that can be used as a chemical intermediate in the synthesis of aromatic chemicals, of polymers or modified silicones. It can also be used as such in formulations requiring its anti-odor properties. Methyl Undecylenate can be used as a precursor for undecylenic derivatives in cosmetics. It can also be used as an intermediate in the synthesis of flavors and fragrances, and also in the formulations for its anti-odor properties.

Product Image (polysorbate 80)

polysorbate 60

Price: 200 INR/Liter

is a mixture of Stearate and Palmitate partial esters of Sorbitol and Sorbitol anhydrides condensed with approximately 20 moles of Ethylene Oxide (C2H4O) for each mole of Sorbitol and its mono- and dianhydrides. It is a lemon to orange- coloured, oily liquid, or semigel having a faint characteristic odour and a warm, somewhat bitter taste.

Product Image (polysorbate 80)

polysorbate 80

Price: 250 INR/Liter

is a mixture of Oleate partial Esters of Sorbitol and Sorbitol anhydrides condensed with approximately 20 moles of ethylene oxide (C2H4O) for each mole of Sorbitol and its mono- and dianhydrides. It is a yellow- to orange-coloured, oily liquid having a faint, characteristics odour and a warm, somewhat bitter taste.

Product Image (Refined castor oil)

REFINED CASTOR OIL

Price: 150 INR/Liter

FSG/BSS Castor Oil finds application in a wide variety of uses and is the starting material for most other derivatives of Castor Oil As an ingredient in pharmaceutical and cosmetic applications In combinations with styrene and diisocynates for a film forming Varnish or a substantially insoluble infusible polymer As lubricant component of coatings for vitamin and mineral Tablets. As an ingredient for petroleum oil-field de-emulsification As capacitor impregnate As a sonar transducer fluid As a dielectric material for electrical condensers In manufacture of polyurethane casting resins In hydraulic fluids for automobiles, trucks and machinery As a starting material for most other derivatives of Castor Oil

Product Image (castor oil )

COMMERCIAL GRADE CASTOR OIL

Price: 150 INR/Liter

One of the most common and standard grades of castor oil is commercial grade castor oil, used for many industrial applications. This is extensively used in the production of textile chemicals and utilized as a lubricant in dyes, solvents and adhesives. It is also regarded as Industrial Grade Castor Oil. This oil is a result of a product received after the first pressing and second phase of production.

Product Image (CAScack )

De Oiled Cake castor oil

Price: 50 INR

DE OILED CAKE (D.O.C)-CASTOR MEAL HIGH PROTEIN CASTOR MEAL

Product Image (CAST)

Castor Oil

Price: 50 INR/Degrees Celsius

castor oil bp cold press castor oil commercial grade castor oil Refined Castor Oil Pale Pressed Grade Castor Oil First Pressed Degummed Castor Oil

Product Image (ddd)

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL FLAKES POWDER

Price: 100 INR/Kilograms

Hydrogenated Castor Oil (HCO), also called Castor Wax, is a hard, brittle, high melting solid which is tasteless and odourless. Chemically it is the triglyceride, which mainly consists of 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It is insoluble in water and solubility in many organic solvents is also very limited.

Product Image (Black Castor Oil)

Black Castor Oil

Price: 300 INR/Liter

Black castor oil of methyl ester of saturated and unsaturated natural fatty acid like stearic, oleic and linoleic acid. BCO is mainly used as machining oils due to good lubricating properties (oiliness, anti-wear properties).

Product Image (Undecylenic acid )

Undecylenic acid

Price: 400 INR/Liter

It is used in perfumery ,toiletries, cosmetics, medicinal application, etc. Its compounds, peach aldehyde and C16 aldehyde, find application in perfume formulations. It is also being used as antifoaming and surface active agent.

Product Image (Bcastoroil )

blown castor oil

Price: 150 INR/Liter

Blown castor oils are oxidized castor oils typically used as a plasticizer in various applications depending on the degree of oxidation.

Product Image (cu)

Ricinoleic Acid

Price: 100 INR/Liter

Ricinoleic Acid is made from castor oil and is an unsaturated fatty acid. It acts as a clear, viscous, yellowish liquid. It is mainly used in pigments, printing inks, and textile finishing. The main application, however, is to generate different oleochemicals as chemical intermediates.

Product Image (cast)

REFINED CASTOR OIL

Price: 100 INR/Liter

Refined Castor Oil is obtained from the first pressing of the castor seed. It is the form of oil that is pure and free from any dust particles. This oil is also called Pale Pressed Oil. It has slight or no odour and is usually found as colourless to very light yellow liquid state.

Product Image (Bhilawan Nut Shell Liquid )

Bhilawan Nut Shell Liquid

Price: 100 INR/Liter

Bhilawan Nut Shell Liquid (Bnsl) Is Obtained From The Pericarp Of The Bhilaean Nut Which Is popularly Known As Marking Nut, Which Is Similar In Taste And Nutrition To Cashew Kernel. Bhilawa or Marking Nut is used in medical precautions and its most useful part is its kernel, which is known as Godambi and used as dry fruit. It is also known as marking nut. It is species of Kaju.

Product Image (BLACK CASTOR OIL )

Black Castor Oil

Price: 200 INR/Liter

It is a residual oil remained after distillation of castor oil derivatives. It is in methyl ester form. It has got applications in manufacturing of phenyl, alkyd resins, in metal working fluids, such as wheel drilling, in preparing motor varnish, in black paint, in anti corrosive paints, in soap industry etc . It has got application where castor oil is used.it can replace castor oil in various applications.

Product Image (DCO FATTY ACID )

Dehydrated Castor Oil Fatty Acid

Price: 215 INR/Liter

dehydrated castor oil fatty acid. H Grade and L Grade.

Product Image (jamaican black castor oil )

Jamaican Black Castor Oil

Price: 250.00 - 251.00 INR/Kilograms

cosmetic used Hair growth and Healthy scalp Removes many skin problems Benefit for Hair, Eyebrow, Eyeless Skin Benefit

X


Back to top