Zinc Ricinoleate is used in cosmetics applications, deodorizing means eliminating or preventing unpleasnt odors, are highly effective active deodorizing substances. It has good odor absorption properties. Many odor removal formulations incorporate Zinc Ricinoleate as an activ ingredient.
Zinc ricinoleate is a major fatty acid found castor seed oil obtained from the seed of the ricinus communis plant
Other Products in 'castor oil and its derivatives' category